The personal data provided through the completion of the forms are part of a file registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, owned by CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L.

CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. will be the only recipient of the information obtained from the personal data of the users.

The owner of the data may exercise his/her rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms and time limits established by the Organic Law 15/1999, by contacting CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L., Muelle de Trasatlánticos (Nave Este) 36202 Vigo (Pontevedra) SPAIN

IDENTIFYING DATA

In compliance with the duty to provide information contained in Article 10 of Law 3 4/2002 of 11th July, of the Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the following data are reflected: the owner of www.casapepevigo.com is CASA PEPE VIGO, SL residing for this purpose at Muelle de Trasatlánticos (Nave Este) 36202 Vigo (Pontevedra) SPAIN with V.A.T. Registration No. B36348845 and contact email: casapepe@casapepevigo.com on the website. Casa Pepe Vigo, S.L. – V.A.T. Registration No.: B-36.743.714 – Registered in the Company’s Register of Pontevedra, Folio 92, Book 1078 of Companies, Inscription 1ª, Sheet PO-3132 – with Sanitary Registry No. 40. 12445/PO.

USERS

The access and/or use of this CASA PEPE website attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The aforementioned conditions shall apply regardless of the General Contractual Conditions that may be obligatory.

USE OF THE WEBSITE

www.casapepevigo.com provides access to numerous information, services, programmes or data (hereinafter “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the website. This responsibility extends to the registration that may be necessary to access certain services or content. In this registration, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and legal information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which he/she will be responsible, committing himself/herself to make a diligent and confidential use of the same. The USER agrees to make appropriate use of the content and services (such as chat services, discussion forums or news groups) that CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. offers through its website, including but not limited to, not using them for (i) incurring in illegal activities or contrary to good faith and public order; (ii) disseminating content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal, advocacy of terrorism or violation of human rights; (iii) causing damage to the physical and logical systems of CASA PEPE VIGO, S. L. L. of its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that may cause the aforementioned damage; (iv) try to access and, if necessary, use the e-mail accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. reserves the right to remove all those comments and contributions that violate respect for human dignity, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or children, the order of public safety or that, in its opinion, are not suitable for publication. In any case, CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

DATA PROTECTION

CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21st December approving the Regulation of development of the Organic Law and other regulations in force at all times, and ensures proper use and processing of personal data of the user. To this end, together with each form for collecting personal data, in the services that the user may request from CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L., it will inform the user of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of the treatment of their data in each case, informing them of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the person responsible, the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of the treatment and communications of data to third parties where appropriate. Likewise, CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. advises that it complies with the Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your e-mail for commercial purposes at any time.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. by itself or as a transferee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its web page, as well as the elements contained in it (by way of example, images, sound, audio, video, software or text; brands or logos, colour combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programmes necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. or its licensors. All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the making available of all or part of the contents of this web page, for commercial purposes, on any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of CASA PEPE VIGO, S. L. is expressly prohibited. The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. He/she may view the elements of the website and even print them, copy them and store them on the hard disk of his/her computer or on any other physical support on the condition that this is solely and exclusively for his/her personal and private use. The USER must abstain from deleting, altering, eluding or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. is not, under any circumstances, responsible for damages of any kind that may be caused, but not limited to: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the website or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programmes in the content, despite having adopted all the necessary technological measures to prevent this.

MODIFICATIONS

CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. reserves the right to make unannounced changes that it deems appropriate on its website, and may change, delete or add both content and services provided through the same as the way in which they are presented or located in its website.

LINKS

In the event that www.casapepevigo.com has links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. will not exercise any control over such sites and content. In no case will CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a foreign website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, comprehensiveness, truthfulness, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external links will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the website and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or that of a third party, to those users who do not comply with these General Conditions of Use.

GENERAL

CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. will pursue the breach of these conditions and any misuse of its website exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.

MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND DURATION

CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. may at any time modify the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of these conditions will depend on their exposure and will remain in force until they are modified by others duly published.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between CASA PEPE VIGO, S.L. and the USER shall be governed by current Spanish legislation and any dispute shall be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of Vigo, Pontevedra, Spain.